Free company profile — no paywall, no login

DPT Hips Ltd.

Cardiff, Regatul Unit

DPT Hips Ltd., Cardiff, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 12488345 · LEI: 984500B6EEF1DE6ACF47 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login

300.000 £ Estimate

Umsatz2021: 100.000 £2022: 170.000 £2023: 250.000 £2024: 290.000 £2025: 300.000 £
20212022202320242025

Financials

Indicator31.03.202131.03.202231.03.202331.03.202431.03.2025
Stamm-/Grundkapital1,00 £1,00 £1,00 £1,00 £1,00 £
Bilanzsumme41.804 £106.165 £224.546 £299.115 £320.055 £
Umsatz100.000 £e170.000 £e250.000 £e290.000 £e300.000 £e
Eigenkapital41.804 £106.165 £224.546 £299.115 £320.055 £
EK-Quote100 %100 %100 %100 %100 %
Mitarbeiterzahl55543
Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter20.000 £e34.000 £e50.000 £e72.500 £e100.000 £e
Kassenbestand65.202 £163.203 £45.546 £46.327 £64.086 £
Gewinn—64.361 £e118.381 £e74.569 £e48.087 £e
Umsatz CAGR—70 %e58,1 %e42,6 %e31,6 %e
Umsatzrendite—37,9 %e47,4 %e25,7 %e16 %e
EK-Rendite—60,6 %e52,7 %e24,9 %e15 %e
Verbindlichkeiten—1,00 £———
Gewinn CAGR——83,9 %e7,6 %e−9,3 %e

e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure

Balance sheet

Position2021-03-312022-03-312023-03-312024-03-312025-03-31
Immaterielle Vermögenswerte24.00024.00024.00024.00024.000
Sachanlagen3.2502.43750.85837.73726.705
Anlagevermögen27.25076.437279.858409.737396.684
Umlaufvermögen95.319184.21575.92554.290103.984
Schuldner30.11721.01230.3797.96339.898
Bargeld zur Verfügung65.202163.20345.54646.32764.086
Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente80.765154.487131.237164.912180.613
Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten14.55429.728-55.312-110.622-76.629
Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten41.804106.165224.546299.115320.055
Aktienkapital1.0031.0031.0031.0031.003
Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste40.801105.162223.543298.112346.199
Eigenkapital41.804106.165224.546299.115320.055
Netto-Geschäfts- oder Firmenwert24.00024.00024.00024.00024.000
Anlagenmaschinen3.2502.43750.85837.73726.705
Innerhalb eines Jahres30.117—30.3797.96339.898
Investitionen Anlagevermögen—50.000205.000348.000345.979
Kostenbewertung—50.000205.000348.000345.979
Sonstige Investitionen außer Krediten—50.000205.000348.000345.979
Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen—1———
Rücklage aus Neubewertung————-27.147
Zugänge zu den Beteiligungen————115.126
Abgänge Tilgungen Investitionen————-90.000
Neubewertungen erhöhen Rückgang der Investitionen————-27.147

Network

DirektorDirektorDirektorDirektorAdresseAdresseDirektorDirektorDirektorDirektorDPT Hips Ltd.DPT Hips Ltd., Cardiff, GroßbritannienDaniel Phillip ThomasDaniel Phillip Thomas, Cardiff, GroßbritannienHawys Olwen ThomasHawys Olwen Thomas, Cardiff, GroßbritannienKinvarra Ltd.Kinvarra Ltd., Cardiff, Großbritannien
Company Person Current relation Former relation CH Foreign register

History

  1. Eintragung

    27.02.2020 Eintragung

  2. Sitz: Cardiff, Großbritannien

    27.02.2020 Sitz: Cardiff, Großbritannien

  3. Direktor Daniel Thomas

    27.02.2020 Direktor Daniel Phillip Thomas

  4. Direktor Hawys O. Thomas

    27.02.2020 Direktor Hawys Olwen Thomas

  5. Kapital: 1,00 £

    27.02.2020 Kapital: 1,00 £

FAQ — DPT Hips Ltd.

What is the LEI of DPT Hips Ltd.?
The Legal Entity Identifier (LEI) of DPT Hips Ltd. is 984500B6EEF1DE6ACF47.
Care este numărul de înregistrare al DPT Hips Ltd.?
DPT Hips Ltd. is registered under the number 12488345 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
Where is DPT Hips Ltd. registered?
DPT Hips Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Cardiff, Regatul Unit.
Extrasul de registru al DPT Hips Ltd. este gratuit?
Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of DPT Hips Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.

Official registry record

Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.

Official registry record — DPT Hips Ltd.
legal_nameDPT Hips Ltd.
legal_cityCardiff
registration_authority_entity_id12488345
legal_jurisdictionGB
lei984500B6EEF1DE6ACF47
legal_first_address_line19 Mill Road
legal_postal_codeCF14 0XA
headquarters_cityCardiff
headquarters_postal_codeCF14 0XA
registration_statusactive
entity_legal_form_codeLtd.
registry_id6022121857
sourceregistry